Distinguished Passouts

 

 

AISSE 2019 - CLASS X TOPPERS

 

 
 
ROLL NAME TOTAL %
4005428 F KALYANI S NAIR 482 96.4
4005542 M P VIGNESH 472 94.4
4005454 M M NISHANTH ARVIND 471 94.2
4005546 M DHIVYESH R K 470 94
4005447 M BALAJI R 468 93.6
4005448 M S DEEPAK KUMAR 463 92.6
4005491 M G LOGARANJAN 462 92.4
4005483 F SMRUTHILAYA HARIHARAN 460 92
4005490 M JASKARAN SINGH WALIA 459 91.8
4005477 F M AHISRI 458 91.6
4005465 F R KIRUTHIKA 450 90

 

 

 

AISSCE 2019 - STREAM WISE TOPPERS

 

 

SCIENCE STREAM (BIOLOGY)

 

ROLL NAME TOTAL % RESULT
4602905 F T S RAMYA 479 95.8 PASS
4602893 F ASWATHI ASOKAN 474 94.8 PASS
4602910 F SRAVYA INDRAGANTI 468 93.6 PASS
4602922 M B PRAVIN 467 93.4 PASS
4602917 M R KARTHIK NARAYANAN 465 93 PASS
4602913 F N SWARNAVALLI 452 90.4 PASS
4602921 M PRASANTH J K 452 90.4 PASS

 

 

 

SCIENCE STREAM (COMPUTER SCIENCE)

 

ROLL NAME TOTAL % RESULT
4602928 M AADARSH RAGHUNATHAN 482 96.4 PASS
4602936 M J MAUKTHIK SRIVATHSAN 470 94 PASS
4602944 M SRINATH PALANIAPPAN 463 92.6 PASS
4602947 M R SUSENDARAN 455 91 PASS

 

 

 

COMMERCE STREAM

 

ROLL NAME TOTAL % RESULT
4602955 M DIVYE SHARMA 484 96.8 PASS
4602959 M R SAI VIGNESH 483 96.6 PASS
4602962 F DEEPIKA MENON 455 91 PASS
4602967 F S A HARIDHARANI 450 90 PASS

 

 

 

CBSE XII - AISSCE 2018  - STREAM WISE

 

 

XII - SCIENCE STREAM
SL. NO STUDENT NAME MARKS OBTAINED % OF MARKS
1 K A SAI KARTHIK 479 95.8
2 ARUNIMA JAIN 475 95
3 M VARSHA 475 95
4 AMGITHA SUDHEER 472 94.4
5 ANOOJA A 471 94.2
       
XII - COMMERCE STREAM
SL. NO STUDENT NAME MARKS OBTAINED % OF MARKS
1 M VIJAYA KRISHNAN 457 91.4
2 R ILAKKIYA 454 90.8
3 N LOGKBIND   447 89.4
4 DEEKSHANA U 426 85.2
5 G V SWETHA 423 84.6

 

 


CBSE XII - AISSCE 2018 SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

 

 

SUBJECT STUDENT NAME MARKS
ECONOMICS R ILAKKIYA 98
MATHEMATICS   K A SAI KARTHIK 96
PHYSICS   K A SAI KARTHIK 96
CHEMISTRY ARUNIMA JAIN 95
CHEMISTRY M VARSHA 95
CHEMISTRY  BHARATHRAJ K 95
CHEMISTRY  T JOEL SAMUEL 95
CHEMISTRY  PHIL RAJU ABRAHAM 95
CHEMISTRY K A SAI KARTHIK 95
BIOLOGY AMGITHA SUDHEER 99
BIOLOGY M VARSHA 99
PHYSICAL EDUCATION N LOGKBIND 99
BUSINESS STUDIES   G V SWETHA 95
ACCOUNTANCY M VIJAYA KRISHNAN 95
COMPUTER SCIENCE CHAVVA NIKHITA 97
COMPUTER SCIENCE K A SAI KARTHIK 97
ENGLISH CORE M SNIGDHA 97
HINDI CORE R ILAKKIYA 97

 

 

CBSE X - AISSE 2018 TOPPERS (ABOVE 90 %)

 

ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT PASS %
4000942 ANVITA SHEKAR F 98.4
4000952 K SHRUTHI F 96.6
4000929 GANESH B S M 96.4
4000927 ANANT SETHI M 96.4
4000965 M KAVIN M 96.4
4000974 WINSTON DOSS M 95.4
4001003 S RAMANA M 95.4
4000938 TANMAY JAIN M 93.8
4000933 NAVEEN A M 92.6
4000963 KAMALESH S M 91.2
4000986 SRINIVASAN BHAVANI F 90.2

 

 

School Toppers Class XII as on 31st July 2017

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS  CLASS XII  2014-15
CLASS XII SCIENCE 
POSITION I G JYOTSNA
POSITION II ANAND ASOKAN
POSITION III 1.PRATHIV SURESH P N
  2.ARPITA PRIYADARSINI PANDA
  3.B VARUN KRISHNA
   
CLASS XII  COMMERCE 
POSITION I RAJITA DUBEY
POSITION II S PRADEKSHA
POSITION III VINAYASREE VINOD
   
   
SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS 2014-15
English Arpita
  J.Gayathri
   
Hindi Rajita Dubey
   
Math Jyotsna
   
Physics Varun Krishna
   
Chemistry Jyotsna
   
Biology G.Deepti
   
Comp.Science Arpita
   
Economics Pradeksha
   
Business Studies Pradeksha
  Dharani
   
Accountancy Pradeksha
   
   
XII A  Gyotsna
   
XII B Arpita
  Varun Krishna
   
XII C Rajita Dubey
   

 

Merit Certificates Awarded by CBSE
Getting CGPA 10
AISSE (Class-X) 2012-13

4103097 ANNA CHERIAN
4103098 ARPITA PRIYADARSINI PANDA
4103100 S DHARINI
4103102 G JYOTSNA
4103107 S PRADEKSHA
4103110 VINAYASREE VINOD
4103115 ESUN SELVAM
4103119 PRATHIV SURESH P N
4103121 B VARUN KRISHNA
4103124 V ABITHA
4103138 ANUPAM BISHT
4103140 V BHUVANESH
4103148 ROHIT HOODA
4103155 J GAYATHRI
4103163 S VIJAYALAKSHMI
4103166 ANAND ASOKAN
4103174 DHANYA R DURAI
4103178 AKASH RAJESH CHAUDHARI
4103190 GANGOLU DEEPTHI
4103193 SHRAVANISRI SPANDANA DABBIRU
4103198 SAMBIT MISHRA
4103199 S SHUJITH
4103207 SUPRATIK SEKHAR BHATTACHARYA
4103223 S S AAMIR
4103236 ANIRUDH R
4103249 ADITYA TEKUR
4103250 NEERAJ V NAIR
4103255 SAARTHAK MALHOTRA

Getting Grade A1 in all 5 Subjects
AISSCE (Class-XII) 2012-13

Roll No. Name Tot Per Stream
4601856 SHAGESH S 488 97.60 Science
4601843 M THAHIR SHAH 479 95.80 Science
4601869 R MEENAKSHI ABIRAMI 459 91.80 Commerce
4601872 S SOWMYA 459 91.80 Commerce

 

Getting Grade A1 in all 5 Subjects
AISSE (Class-X) 2011-12

Sr.No. Roll No.
Name
1 4103077 KATYAYANI GOSWAMI
2 4103079 R KAVIYA
3 4103083 RATNANJALI TIWARI
4 4103115 SHRADHA PANDA
5 4103125 ROHAAN GEORGE THOMAS
6 4103141 R PREETHI
7 4103143 V SHENBAGAVALLI
8 4103147 SOUNDARYA KUBENDRAN
9 4103186 A SIMON SOOREJ
10 4103188 VISHNU MOHAN